Due to the releasing of COVID-19 restrictions,

collection of Bus fares will resume on

Monday 6th July 2020 for our previous fare paying services.

pro edition banner

Menu

 

Route 2517  
SOMERSET - BURNIE Weekdays – school days only
Trip 1 AM
STOP TIME
Cnr Lyons & Pelisser Street 7:40
Malakoff Street
7:43
184 Seabrook Road
7:46
Cnr Seabrook Rd & Village Lane 7:48
279 Village Lane 7:49
Cnr Village Lane & Little Village Lane
7:50
Cnr Doctors Rd & Murchison Highway 7:52
7 Hoares Lane 7:53
Cnr Hoares Lane & Back Cam Link Rd 7:54
Cnr Back Cam Link Rd & Back Cam Rd 7:56
408 Back Cam Rd 7:57
370 Back Cam Rd 7.58
288 Back Cam Rd 7:59
194 Back Cam Rd 8:00
130 Back Cam Rd 8:01
Cnr Back Cam Rd & Murchison Highway 8:05
Old Primary (Athol Street) 8:06
Sport Centre (Arthurs Street)
8:08
Somerset Primary School 8:10
Bass Highway Camdale Lights 8:15
Burnie High School 8:26
Marist Regional College 8:35
   
Trip 3 PM Monday - Friday
BURNIE - SOMERSET Weekdays – school days only
STOP TIME
Stella Maris Primary School 15:00
Marist Regional College 15:05
Burnie High School 15:10
Falmouth St  15:16
Sport Centre (Arthurs Street)
15:18
Somerset Primary School 15:21
Cnr Lyons & Pelisser Street
15:23
Malakoff Street
15:25
184 Seabrook Road 15:28
Cnr Seabrook Rd & Village Lane 15:30
279 Village Lane 15:31
Cnr Village Lane & Little Village Lane 15:34
Cnr Doctors Rd & Village Lane 15:35
7 Hoares Lane 15:37
Cnr Hoares Lane & Back Cam Link Rd 15:38
Cnr Back Cam Rd & Back Cam Link Rd
15:40
408 Back Cam Rd 15:41
370 Back Cam Rd 15:42
288 Back Cam Rd 15:43
194 Back Cam Rd 15:45
130 Back Cam Rd 15:47
Old Cam Rd 15:48
   
Top